Overall Results KiteFoil World Series Weifang Binhai 2019

 

 

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankHelmNameGenderNat.CTR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20TotalNett
1st Toni Vodisek Male 8.0 (10.0) (14.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 105.0 45.0
2nd Maxime Nocher Male 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 75.0 53.0
3rd Florian Gruber Male 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 86.0 60.0
4th Axel Mazella Male 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 88.0 62.0
5th Connor Bainbridge Male 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 107.0 83.0
6th Nicolas Parlier Male (11.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0) 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 136.0 94.0
7th Theo De Ramecourt Male (14.0) 8.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 131.0 95.0
8th Guy Bridge Male 9.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) (12.0) 139.0 96.0
9th Benoit Gomez Male 3.0 (15.0) 10.0 (13.0) (36.0 DNS) 9.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 195.0 131.0
10th Martin Dolenc Male 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 168.0 133.0
11th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male 13.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) (15.0) 13.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 235.0 188.0
12th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female 10.0 3.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (36.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 266.0 193.0
13th Titouan Galea Male 6.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (27.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 (36.0 UFD) (15.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 277.0 199.0
14th Maximilian Maeder (U16) (U19) Male 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 (22.0) (23.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 269.0 210.0
15th Alexander Ehlen (U19) Male (15.0) 9.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 14.8 RDG 15.0 15.0 (36.0 DNS) 11.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 284.8 217.8
16th Haoran Zhang Male + 16.0 (22.0) 17.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 (36.0 RCT) 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 340.0 264.0
17th Elena Kalinina Female 18.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 (21.0) (22.0) 19.0 369.0 303.0
18th Kirstyn Obrien Female 17.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 18.0 (25.0) 17.0 21.0 (36.0 DNF) 22.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 22.0 392.0 306.0
19th Qibin Huang (U16) (U19) Male 19.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) (24.0) 20.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 14.0 17.0 (26.0) 24.0 19.0 17.0 391.0 316.0
20th Toshihiro Hojo Male 23.0 16.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) (29.0) 22.0 20.0 24.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 434.0 333.0
21st Soonho Kwon (M) Male 20.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 (25.0) (26.0) 22.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 (28.0) 412.0 333.0
22nd Ellie Aldridge Female + (36.0 RCT) 21.0 26.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 (29.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 16.0 23.0 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 440.0 347.0
23rd Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male 21.0 (24.0) 21.0 20.0 19.0 (24.0) 22.0 (36.0 UFD) 23.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 433.0 349.0
24th Daniel Leow (M) Male 22.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0) 24.0 21.0 15.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 (25.0) 21.0 (25.0) 25.0 22.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 443.0 368.0
25th Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female 27.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNF) (30.0) 24.0 24.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 18.0 517.0 415.0
26th Roman Liubimtcev (M) (GM) Male 26.3 RDG 26.3 RDG (36.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 27.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 524.6 416.6
27th Maddy Anderson Female 25.0 28.0 (36.0 DNC) 24.0 28.0 29.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 26.0 (36.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0 24.0 (36.0 DNC) 27.0 28.0 24.0 29.0 540.0 432.0
28th Jingle Chen Female 28.0 29.0 (30.0) 28.0 26.0 28.0 25.0 29.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 22.0 27.0 (36.0 DNF) 26.0 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 27.0 27.0 545.0 449.0
29th Xiaocheng Deng Male 24.0 27.0 25.0 (31.0) 25.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 29.0 (36.0 DNF) 29.0 24.0 30.0 (36.0 DNF) 28.0 26.0 31.0 25.0 560.0 457.0
30th Ren Zhengzhong Male 29.0 30.0 28.0 32.0 31.0 (36.0 RET) 31.0 30.0 28.0 29.0 31.0 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 27.0 23.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 608.0 500.0
31st Li Hongzhe Male (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 29.0 27.0 30.0 30.0 31.0 29.0 36.0 DNC 30.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 645.0 537.0
32nd Kewen Li (U19) Female 26.0 26.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 33.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNC 26.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 26.0 28.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 32.0 31.0 660.0 552.0
33rd Yinghao Xu Female (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 29.0 30.0 32.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 27.0 22.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 680.0 572.0
34th Peng Li (M) Male (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 696.0 588.0
35th Karl Maeder (U16) (U19) Male (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 720.0 612.0

(c) 2019 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software


© 2020 International Kiteboarding Association. All Rights Reserved