Overall Results KiteFoil World Series Pingtan 2019

 

 

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankHelmNameGenderNat.SponsorsCTR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17TotalNett
1st Toni Vodisek Male OZONE / JZS / MOK / TEMAVENTO-BOARDS/ INFINITY-SPORTS 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 21.0
2nd Axel Mazella Male Ozone, TFB, HKA, VW 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 57.0 29.0
3rd Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES - JEEWIN 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (10.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 68.0 42.0
4th Nico Parlier Male Lynch Associates, Investors Europe, Julbo, Gottifredi Maffioli, Sooruz, The Black Dog, Ozone 5.0 3.0 (12.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 70.0 45.0
5th Max Nocher Male ycm Flymaax 4.0 (28.0 DNF) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 113.0 64.0
6th Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, BSR, Neilpryde, Kite-Elements 6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 108.0 79.0
7th Connor Bainbridge Male F-one, Manera, mikes lab, Marlow Ropes (28.0 UFD) 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (28.0 UFD) 6.0 4.0 169.0 85.0
8th Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer, Rip Curl Croatia, Johnny windy way windsurf school 8.0 (10.0) (16.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 134.0 97.0
9th Benoit Gomez Male f-one kites /z-foil /manera 9.0 6.0 10.0 (28.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 179.0 116.0
10th Titouan Galea Male Fone 10.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (28.0 DSQ) 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 176.0 123.0
11th Ejder Ginyol (M) Male 7.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 (28.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 (28.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) 10.0 213.0 138.0
12th Daniela Moroz (U19) Female Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, Sperry 12.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (28.0 UFD) 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 202.0 147.0
13th Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Wakatobi, Flysufer, Levitaz 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 (28.0 UFD) 13.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 211.0 152.0
14th Haoran Zhang Male 13.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 216.0 171.0
15th Kirstyn Obrien Female Alwayskiting .net OZONE Leecheyewear 14.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 264.0 189.0
16th Elena Kalinina Female SPBYC, ELF-kites, CHUBANGA 16.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 (28.0 DNF) 14.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 287.0 218.0
17th Qibin Huang (U19) (U16) Male 17.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) (28.0 UFD) (18.0) 15.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 284.0 220.0
18th Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Male Ozone, Orange, Vitanutrition, CKC, PC2, TeivaSails 15.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (28.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 17.0 16.0 290.0 223.0
19th Daniel Leow (M) Male dankitesurf.com, Desaru Coast Malaysia 18.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 15.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (20.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 321.0 253.0
20th Jingle Chen Female weifangbinhai tourism group 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 335.0 258.0
21st Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Female Krestovsky Ostrov 19.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 21.0 355.0 271.0
22nd Xiaocheng Deng Male weifangbinhai tourism group 21.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 21.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 417.0 333.0
23rd Jia Lin Hou Female Fone Manera LIP Sunglasses K2H Watersport Hong Kong 22.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 440.0 356.0
24th Li Guo Male (28.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 456.0 372.0
25th Kewen Li (U19) Female (28.0 DNC) 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 462.0 378.0
26th Yinghao Xu Female (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 470.0 386.0
27th Karl Maeder (U19) (U16) Male Wakatobi (28.0 UFD) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 476.0 392.0
(c) 2019 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software

© 2020 International Kiteboarding Association. All Rights Reserved